Legal Notice

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

1.1. Owner of this website and IVF brand: Institut Valencià de Finances CIF: Q-9650010C
         Tax office: Square Naples and Sicily, 6 46003 València
1.2. Also, domain names, ownership of IVF - Generalitat Valenciana are ivf.gva.es, ivf.es and accv.es
 
2. PURPOSE AND SCOPE
 
2.1. These are general conditions governing the access, navigation and use of the websites under these domains (hereinafter web IVF) and liabilities arising from the use of its contents (hereinafter understanding for content text, graphics drawings, designs, codes, software, photographs, music, videos, sounds, databases, images, expressions and information as well as any other creation protected by national laws and international treaties on intellectual property).
 
2.2. It is understood that mere access to or use of the website of IVF by the user implies acceptance of this general conditions that IVF has published at any time when you access the web from IVF. Consequently, the user must carefully read these terms and conditions. User shall mean any person who accesses, uses or participates in the services and activities, free or paid, developed on the website of IVF.
 
2.3. These terms are intended to regulate access, navigation and use of the website of IVF, but, notwithstanding these, IVF may establish special conditions governing the use or contracting of specific services to users through the web of IVF. Also, through the web of IVF, IVF may enable others to advertise or provide their services. In these cases, IVF is not responsible for setting the general and special conditions to be considered in the use, provision or procurement of such services by third parties and therefore can not be held responsible for them.
 
2.4. Before using or contracting these specific services provided by IVF, the user should read the relevant conditions created for this purpose by IVF. The use or recruitment of these specific services implies the acceptance of specific conditions that regulate as published by IVF at the time of such use or recruitment occurs.
 
3. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS AND INDUSTRIAL
 
3.1. The IVF owns or has under license the rights to exploit the intellectual property IVF website, as well as intellectual, industrial and image of the content available through the domain owner.
 
3.2. Under no circumstances shall access and user navigation implies renunciation, transmission, license or total or partial transfer of such rights by the IVF.
 
3.3. Consequently, it is not permitted to remove, ignore or manipulate the copyright (copyright) and any other data identifying the rights of IVF or its owners included in the content as well as technical protection devices, the digital fingerprints or any information or identification that may be found in the contents.
 
3.4. It is also prohibited to modify, copy, reuse, exploit, reproduce, publicly communicate, make second or subsequent publications, upload files, post, transmit, use, process or distribute in any way all or part of the content contained on the web IVF for public or commercial purposes, if you do not have the express written permission of IVF or, where applicable, the holder of the corresponding rights.
 
4. ACCESS
 
4.1. Access to the website of IVF by users is free and open; however, some of the services and contents offered by IVF or third parties via the website of IVF may be subject to the prior hiring the service or product and the payment of a sum of money in the manner determined in the relevant particular conditions, in which case it shall make available clearly.
 
4.2. When necessary for the user to register or provide personal information to access any of the specific services and the collection, treatment and, where appropriate, the transfer of or access to personal user data, shall apply provisions of the Privacy Policy as specified later in this document.
 
4.3. Purchase products and services is prohibited by the web of IVF by minors: they shall obtain mandatory and prior consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be held responsible for the acts carried place the children in their care, according to the regulations.
 
5. USE OF THE WEBSITE
 
5.1. If to use or hire a web service IVF, you should register it will be responsible for providing true and lawful. If as a result of registration the user is given a password, it will agree to make a diligent and keep the password secret to access these services. Consequently, users are responsible for the custody and confidentiality of any identifiers or passwords that are supplied by IVF, and agree not to transfer them to third parties, whether temporary or permanent, or to allow access to people others. User shall be responsible for the unlawful use of the services by any unauthorized third party using a password for this purpose because of a careless or loss of the use by the user.
 
5.2. Under this, the user is required to immediately notify the site managers of IVF made to allow any misuse of IDs or passwords, such as theft, loss or unauthorized access to, to proceed to immediate cancellation. While such facts are not disclosed, the IVF will be exempt from any liability that may arise from misuse by third parties of IDs or unauthorized passwords.
 
5.3. Access, browsing and use of the website of IVF is the responsibility of the user, so this promises to diligently and faithfully any additional instructions given by IVF or IVF authorized personnel on the use of the website and IVF its contents.
 
5.4. Therefore, the user undertakes to use the content in a diligent, correct and lawful, and in particular, you agree not to:
- Using the content for purposes contrary to law, morals and the good generally accepted customs and public order.
- Reproducing or copying, distributing, allowing public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless you have permission from the copyright holder or it is legally permitted.
 
6. LICENSE ON COMMUNICATIONS
 
6.1. For the user to send any information to the website of IVF, the first represents, warrants and agrees that it is entitled to do so freely, that information does not infringe any intellectual property right, trademark, patent, trade secret commercial or other rights of third parties, such information is not confidential and is not harmful to others.
 
6.2. The user accepts responsibility and leave the IVF harmless for any communication in person or provide your name; this responsibility includes, without limitation, the accuracy, legality, originality and ownership of this.
 
6.3. The acceptance of these general conditions, the exclusive assignment of the user of any right of exploitation of intellectual that the user may have on communications made through the website of IVF or IVF property.
 
7. RESPONSIBILITIES AND WARRANTIES
 
7.1. IVF not guarantee and is not responsible for:
- Continuity of the contents of the website of IVF.
- The absence of errors in the content or correcting any defects that may occur.
- The absence of viruses or other harmful components in the IVF website or the server that supplies it.
- The invulnerability of the web of IVF or the impregnability of the security measures taken in the domain.
- The lack of use or performance of the contents of the website of IVF.
- Damage or harm caused to himself or a third person, anyone who breaches the conditions, rules and instructions set out in the IVF IVF's website or through the violation of the security systems of the web of IVF.
However, the IVF states that it has taken all necessary measures, within its capabilities and state of the art to ensure the operation of the web of IVF and avoid the existence and transmission of viruses and other harmful components to users.
 
8. LINKS
 
Links to other websites
 
8.1. On the website of IVF, you may find links to other websites via different buttons, links, banners, etc. These sites are managed by third parties. The IVF has no power or human or technical resources to know, control or approve the information, content, products or services provided by other Web sites to which links are established on the website of IVF. Consequently, IVF can not assume any responsibility for any aspect of the website with a link from the website of IVF is established; in particular, by way of example and not limitation, its operation, access, data, information, files, quality and reliability of its products and services, their own links or any of its contents in general.
 
8.2. The establishment of any link on the web part of IVF to another website does not imply any relationship, partnership or agency between the IVF and the responsible party website.
Links to other web sites on the web destination of IVF
 
8.3. If any user, entity or website wants to establish some kind of link to the website of IVF, it must adhere to the following stipulations:
- The link will only be directed to the main home page or website for IVF, unless authorized in writing by the IVF.
- The link must be absolute and complete, ie, it should take the user through a click, the url of IVF http://ivf.gva.es own, and must include the full extent of the screen website homepage. In any case, unless the IVF expressly authorized in writing by the website that the link may be reproduced, in any manner, the website of IVF, include it as part of your website or in one of its frames or create a browser on any of the web pages of IVF.
- On the page that provides the link may not be declared in any way that IVF has authorized this link, unless the IVF has done so expressly and in writing. If the entity making the link properly from your page to the website of IVF wanted to include on your website, the brand name, trade name, logo, slogan or other identifying element of IVF, you must have prior express written authorization.
- The IVF does not authorize the establishment of a link to the website of IVF from those websites that contain materials, information or illegal, illegal, degrading, obscene content, and in general, contravene morality, public order or social norms generally accepted.
 
8.4. The IVF has no power or human and technical resources to know, control or approve the information, content, products or services provided by other websites that have established links to the website of IVF. IVF does not assume any responsibility for any aspect of alIVF that establishes a link to the web destination IVF, in particular, by way of example and not limitation, its operation, access, data, information, files, quality and reliability their products and services, their own links or any of its contents in general.
 
9. DURATION AND MODIFICATION
 
9.1. The IVF may modify the terms and conditions herein, in whole or in part, publishing any change in the way that these general conditions or through any type of communication to users.
 
9.2. The validity of these conditions coincides therefore with the time of exposure until they are modified in whole or in part, at which will come into effect the modified conditions.
 
9.3. Notwithstanding the provisions of special conditions, IVF may terminate, suspend or discontinue at any time and without prior notice, access to the contents of the page without the possibility for the user to demand compensation. Following such termination, shall survive the prohibitions on use of the contents set out above in these terms.
 
10. GENERAL
 
10.1. The headings of the clauses are for information only and do not affect, qualify or extend the interpretation of the general conditions.
 
10.2. In the event of any conflict between the provisions of these terms and conditions of each specific service, it shall prevail in the latter.
 
10.3. In the event that any provision of these terms and conditions shall be deemed invalid or unenforceable, in whole or in part by any court, tribunal or administrative body, such a ruling would not affect the other provisions of the general conditions or the specific conditions of different services IVF.
 
10.4. The failure to exercise or enforce any right IVF or provision in these Terms and Conditions shall not constitute a waiver unless expressly stated in writing by hand.
 
11. JURISDICTION
 
11.1. The relations between the IVF and the user will be governed by the provisions of the current regulations regarding the applicable law and jurisdiction. However, for cases where the regulations provide for the possibility that the parties submit to jurisdiction, the IVF and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, subject to the courts of city of Valencia.
 
12. ANONYMOUS BROWSING THROUGH WEBSITES
 
The IVF Institute website owner sla IVF only obtains and conserves the following information about visitors to the website of IVF:
- The domain name of the ISP provider or IP address that gives them access to the network. For example, a provider user XXX only be identified by the xxx.es domain or IP address. This makes it possible to compile statistics on the countries and servers that most frequently visit the website of IVF.
- The date and time you access the web from IVF. This allows us to determine the busiest times and perform the necessary adjustments to avoid saturation at peak times.
- The Internet address from which the link that leads to the website of IVF. This data will make it possible to know the effectiveness of different banners and links pointing to the web server of IVF, to promote those that offer better results.
- The reference of http requests of each section. This will reveal the areas most successful and expand and improve its content, so that users get a more satisfactory outcome.
The information thus obtained is completely anonymous and in no case can be associated to a specific user.
 
13. NAVIGATION WITH COOKIES
 
The web page of IVF may use cookies, small data files that are generated on the user's computer and allow IVF to obtain data such as:
- The date and time of the last time the user visited the site of IVF.
- The design of content that the user chose in his first visit to the website of IVF.
- Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.
The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies by selecting the appropriate option in your browser. However, warns that IVF is not responsible for the deactivation impedes the smooth operation of the page.
 
14. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (PRIVACY)
 
The IVF informs users of the web site, in compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), about his policy to protect personal data for users to determine the expressly, freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide personal information that they may require for the provision of services offered.
Users that their personal data will be incorporated into an automated file whose ownership and responsibility holds the IVF, located in Pl. Naples and Sicily, 6, 46003 Valencia are also reported.
For the maintenance of the contractual relationship established case, the collection and processing of personal data is aimed at management, administration and control of the services subscribed to by the user as well as for sending, by traditional and electronic means information about services offered by IVF.
The IVF provides users with adequate technical resources so that, in advance, can access this notice on the Privacy Policy or any other relevant information and give their consent freely.
Except in areas where otherwise noted, responses to questions about personal data are voluntary, but the lack of response implies a reduction in the quality or quantity of the services, unless otherwise indicated.
The user guarantees that the personal data is accurate and is responsible for communicating any changes to the IVF therein. At the same time, the user shall be liable for any damages that may be caused by providing false, incomplete or inaccurate data.
The IVF has adopted the security levels of protection for personal data legally required, installing the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided.
IVF, in any case, facilitates the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established in the current legislation, by writing to our postal address. This writing must state that it is the exercise of these rights, on data contained in any of the files IVF.